BC Grads 2018

Malheureusement, ce contenu n’est actuellement pas offert en français. Veuillez communiquer avec le Service aux membres, au 1 866 362-8585 ou avec l’institut/la section de votre région afin d’obtenir de l’aide.

Names are arranged by program and then alphabetical by last name - updated as of November 1, 2018.  For changes with employer information, please email Winnie Hon at whon@insuranceinstitute.ca.

Award recipients have been announced!

DESIGNATION PROGRAM GRADUATES


CIP - Chartered Insurance Professional

Janice Attwaters, B & W Insurance Agencies
Arminder Bajwa, ICBC
Harpreet Basraon, CNS
Zahra  Beigi, BCAA
Linda Belfry, Claimspro LP
Ashley Bertsch, Island Savings Insurance
Kimberly Bogle, Aon Reed Stenhouse
Joanne Bowles, Wilson M. Beck Insurance Services
Karly Brown, HUB International
Jennifer Bullis, CNS
Kimberley Chen, Economical Insurance
Yuri Cherkashyn, Economical Insurance
Siu Wai (Emily) Cheung, Intact Insurance
Cheuk Hang Choi, Can-Sure Underwriting
Ming Chow, Intact Insurance
Lori Clutterbuck, Intact Insurance
Coran Cooper-Stephenson, Lawyers Insurance Fund
William Cowan, Westland Insurance Group
Tiffany Dean, ICBC
William Dear
Mael Dechene-Otounga, Intact Insurance
Laurie Derby, ICBC
Louise Shea Dion, Aviva Canada
Caitlin Doyle, Claimspro LP
Abshiro Egeh, i3 Underwriting Managers
Carolyn Elliott, ICBC
Emilene Fadel, BCAA
Kostyantyn Fenchenko, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Melissa Fowler, Economical Insurance
Christopher Francis, International Programs Group
Shara Fraser, ICBC
Sean Friend, Brownridge & Co. Insurance Services
Phillip Fung, ICBC
Eddie Yam Wai Fung, ICBC
Glen Gardner, Travelers Canada
Paul Goodman, ICBC
Cyndall Harder, Intact Insurance
Dave Harder, Intact Insurance
Binchao He, InsureLine Brokers
Mohammad Hesari, Guardian Risk Managers
Charlotte Hicks, ICBC
Wen Ling Hsu, CNS
Xing (Richard) Huang, Gore Mutual Insurance
Melissa Hunter, Hunter Waddingham Claims Services
Deborah Husband, ICBC
Bojan Ilic, Intact Insurance
Kristin Innes, Gore Mutual Insurance
Milica Jankovic, Claimspro LP
Hiruni Jayatilake, HUB International
Shawna Jones, Coast Capital Insurance Services
Melanie Kalloch, Gemini Adjusters Limited
Jasna Kamenjas, Can-Sure Underwriting
David Keough, ICBC
Julia Kerslake, B & W Insurance Agencies
Ji Hyun (Elrica) Kim, ICBC
Lauren Kolanko, ICBC
Laurie Laing, ICBC
Alvin Lauyanto, Economical Insurance
Sarah Law, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Robert Lee, CapriCMW Insurance Services
Deborah Lee, ICBC
Michael Lee
Edward Leung, ICBC
Ambrose Wai Ting Ling, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Hua (Ariel) Lu, Bridges International Insurance Services
Madison Lynch, Northbridge Insurance
Brendan Lyons, Economical Insurance
Adrianna Ma, CNS
Christina Ma, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Iewen MacDonald, Intact Insurance
Stephanie Macek, ICBC
Tim Mackie, First West Insurance Services
Alison Magill, ICBC
Ally Mahood, Aon Reed Stenhouse
Ryan Martin, Belziuk & Associates Claims Service
Jeremy McKeown, Optimum West Insurance
Mahyar Mehrvarzi, Totten Insurance Group
Stephanie Michel, ICBC
Zoe Middleton, BCAA
Gurinderjit Minhas, McComb Witten Marcoux
Gustavo Morales, Westland Insurance Group
Melissa Morgan, B&W Insurance Brokers
Harpal Nahal, BCAA
Lisa Newell, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Judy Ng, ICBC
Trevor Noble, Aviva Canada
Tristan Noble, Economical Insurance
Nicole Owen, BFL CANADA Insurance Services
Emily Plunet, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Britt Postnikoff, ICBC
Lisa Potts, ICBC
Amy Pranata, ARI Financial Services Inc
Dragan Pucar, International Programs Group
Kathryn Radford, District of West Vancouver
Ernest Luke M. Reyes, ICBC
Mario Jose Rivadeneira, Economical Insurance
Kimio Roddick, ICBC
Paramjit Sandhu, Waypoint Insurance
Jeff Saunders, BFL CANADA Insurance Services
Craig Segaric, Claimspro LP
Angeli Sian, HUB International
Jennine Simister, ICBC
Angela Smith, Bulkley Valley Insurance Service
Andrew Sooriyakumaran, Economical Insurance
Amanda Spindor, ICBC
Matthew Stefaniuk, Intact Insurance
Dean Steiss, Aviva Canada
Brandi Sykes, ICBC
Jonathan Tam, Willis Towers Watson
Olga Tchoueva, Wilson M. Beck Insurance Services
William Thompson, Waypoint Insurance
Gurjeet Toor, Coast Capital Insurance Services
Jaclyn Tse, ICBC
Judy Turchio, The Co-operators
Madison Tuson, Travelers Canada
Jenna Van Essen, B & W Insurance Agencies
Joel Vermeulen, ICBC
Amy Wallan, Can-Sure Underwriting
Jordan Weiss, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Jennifer Weldon, Peace Hills Insurance
Lorelei Widmann, CapriCMW Insurance Services
Loree Wilfert, ICBC
Kevin Williams, Chutter Underwriting Services
Miles Wong, Wylie-Crump
Joshua Wong, ICBC
Tracy Wong, Insurance Council Of BC
Matt Woodall, Royal Claims Services
Milly Yee, ICBC
Justin Yee, Horizon West Insurance Services
(Jacie) Wing Lam Yeung, Intact Insurance
Denise York, BCAA
Robert Zacharias, ICBC
Chun Zhu, Crawford & Company (Canada)


CIP - Chartered Insurance Professional (Honours)
Ashley Andrade, Intact Insurance
Stephanie Chin, Family Insurance Solutions
Laura Tatnall, Westland Insurance Group
Miranda Webber, Economical Insurance
 

CIP(Adv) - Advanced Chartered Insurance Professional
Christina Evans, ICBC
Eddie McKimmie, BCAA
Joel Nagai, Westland Insurance Group
Deepika Shreenivas, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
 

FCIP - Fellow Chartered Insurance Professional
Lucille Cuell, Megson FitzPatrick Insurance Services
Megan Cunningham, Shape Property Management Corp.
Richard Ewles, Wilson M. Beck Insurance Services
Hayley Glauser, Simon Fraser University
Keith James, International Programs Group
Kathy Kwan, RBC Insurance
Stefan Tirschler, Square One Insurance
Ryan van Goor, RSA
 

FCIP - Fellow Chartered Insurance Professional (Honours)
Martha Rodger, Premier Group of Companies
Kenneth Shimokura, Jardine Lloyd Thompson Canada
 

FCIP - Fellow Chartered Insurance Professional (New Track)
Alexander Boal, Wawanesa Mutual Insurance
Carlos Caceres, Gore Mutual Insurance
David Fitz-Gerald, Munich Reinsurance Company
Rick Grover, ICBC
Kathy Shuan, CNS
 

CERTIFICATE PROGRAM RECIPIENTS

Risk Management Certificate
Juliette Aquino, Intact Insurance
Cheuk Hang Choi, Can-Sure Underwriting
Jenny Di Tomaso, TCIM
Caitlin Doyle, ClaimsPro LP
Farzad Ershad, Aon Reed Stenhouse
Eddie Yam Wai Fung, ICBC
Marco Gasparian, Intact Insurance
Sarah Hanson, Schill Insurance Brokers
Dharminder Heer, Intact Insurance
Emma Horri, Westbank Corp
Bojan Ilic, Intact Insurance
Jennifer Kwan, ICBC
Ellyn Maltman, ICBC
Dhanisha Parekh, ICBC
Martin Pierce, ICBC
Austin Riddle, ICBC
Bryan Rocha, ICBC
Laura Tatnall, Westland Insurance Group
Tracy Wong, Insurance Council Of BC 

Instructor Certification Program
Graham Fisher, City of Victoria
Leanne Taylor, ICBC