Awards 2018

Malheureusement, ce contenu n’est actuellement pas offert en français. Veuillez communiquer avec le Service aux membres, au 1 866 362-8585 ou avec l’institut/la section de votre région afin d’obtenir de l’aide.

Congratulations to all the award recipients on their outstanding achievement!

THOMPSON OKANAGAN AWARD 

CIP
Top Graduate, Thompson Okanagan Region - Pam Jones Memorial | Lori Clutterbuck, Intact Insurance

VANCOUVER ISLAND CHAPTER AWARDS 

CIP
Runner Up | Edward Leung, ICBC
Top Graduate | Kimberly C. Bogle, Aon Reed Stenhouse

FCIP
Top Graduate, Vancouver Island | Martha Rodger, Premier Group of Companies

BC AWARDS 

CIP
Top Claims Award | Justin Yee, Horizon West Insurance Services Limited
Bronze Medal Award | Elrica Kim, ICBC
Silver Medal Award - Malcolm C. Simpson Memorial | Miranda Webber, Economical Insurance
Gold Medal Award - Leonard J. DeVito Memorial | Ashley Andrade, Intact Insurance 

FCIP
Bronze Medal Award - Robert Yates Memorial | Megan Cunningham, Shape Property Management Corp.
Silver Medal Award | Martha Rodger, Premier Group of Companies
Gold Medal Award - Norman Bortnick Memorial | Kenny Shimokura, Jardine Lloyd Thompson Canada

New Track FCIP
First Runner Up - Muriel Luntz Memorial | Carlos Caceres, Gore Mutual Insurance Company
Top BC Graduate | David Fitz-Gerald, Munich Reinsurance Company

NATIONAL AWARDS 

CIP
Top Graduate Full Time Insurance Program - The Frank Dougan Prize | Morris Ho
Top Graduate Full Time Insurance Program - The Frank Dougan Prize | Valerie Pauwels, Aviva Canada
Top Graduate - Independent Adjuster - CIAA Prize | (Carrie) Chun Zhu, Crawford & Company (Canada) Inc.
Bronze Prize - 2nd Runner Up | Miranda Webber, Economical Insurance
Silver Prize - 1st Runner Up - School of Loss Control Technology Prize | Ashley Andrade, Intact Insurance Company

New Track FCIP
Top First Year Student | Cory Li, Ecclesiastical Insurance Group

FCIP
Top Student - Advanced Standing Credits - The Centenary Excellence Award | Martha Rodger, Premier Group of Companies

Risk Management Certificate
Top Graduate | Laura Tatnall, Westland Insurance Group

SPECIAL AWARDS 

CIP Instructor of the Year - David C. Skingsley Memorial | Lynda Crawford, ICBC
BC Volunteer of Distinction | Vicki Rowan, Intact Insurance
Award of Merit | Glenda Ouellette, HUB International Insurance Brokers