Southwestern - 23 February 2021

 

Congratulations to this year's graduates and award winners!

Convocation was hosted on Tuesday, February 23, 2021. Thank you to all who participated!

Graduates who meet the academic and employment requirements of their program between September 1, 2020 and August 31, 2021 will be invited to attend convocation in early 2022. Keep an eye on this space for more information on next year's ceremony.

 

WATCH THE CONVOCATION CEREMONY


Whether you missed Convocation or simply want to enjoy the experience again, our recording of the event has you covered.

 

Congratulations to our graduating class!

Chartered Insurance Professionals

Chaney Aitcheson, CIP    Ahmad Mokhtar Ali, CIP    Renseforth Amos, CIP  
Amy Lynne Armstrong, CIP   Maria Benjamins, CIP   Jonathan Bolt, CIP
Jennifer Chamberlain, CIP   John Clifford, CIP Curtis Adam Datema, CIP
Anne Elizabeth Devereux, CIP   Lori Fritz, CIP  Alison Goodrum, CIP
Glen Hall, CIP Noor Hamed, CIP Marianne irene Harrington, CIP  
Katelyn Christine Hodgins, CIP     Stephanie Ivany, CIP Roland Kawka, CIP
Tara Knight, CIP Erin Elizabeth Krische, CIP     Maya Kuric, CIP
Louis William Lenehan, CIP  Ashley Lesperance, CIP    Michael McCombie, CIP
Aletha McFarlane, CIP Penny Melhado, CIP Liudmyla Nazarevych, CIP 
Ashley Nixon, CIP Abigale Rene Ouellette, CIP  Amanda Randall, CIP 
Alexander Rei, CIP  Christopher Renaud, CIP  Johnny Joseph Rice, CIP 
Jacqueline Sarah Thornton, CIP Jennifer Timmermans, CIP  Amanda Christine Wabro-Pape, CIP 
Marina Petra Westedt, CIP Yehia Yehia, CIP   

Advanced Chartered Insurance Professionals

 Laura Boucher, ACIP    Katie A. Quinn, ACIP     Stephanie L. Resendes, ACIP 

Fellow Chartered Professionals

Nicole Bogart, FCIP  Cassandra Sim, FCIP 

General Insurance Essentials (GIE)

Trevor Beecraft  Ian Ross William Burgess      Sarah Elizabeth Darling 
Sarah Dawn Davidson    Connor Denning  Jordan Gabriel Elka 
Julia Endicott  Subhan Fayyaz Victoria Geertz
Yehya Hissou  Su Jin Lim  Robert Lowry Debolt Lyons
Alishea Meindl  Taylor Michael Pitchell  Esteban Serrano 
Ranvir Singh  Nensi Stilin  Tiffant Ivanna Vanderaa
Rochelle Del Castillo Viray     Wanxiu Zhao  

Commercial Insurance Certificate

Madalyn Brochu     Amy Dale  Marilyn Moore 
Tina Morujo  Tricia Stewart      

Risk Management Certificate

 Renseforth Amos    Nicole Hackney  Erin Elizabeth Krische 
Tyler Olinski  Johnny Joseph Rice    Mikayla Verberne

Convocation Program


 

Sponsors - Thank you for your support!

 

Platinum Sponsors

Gallagher logo  Lambton Mutual Logo

 

Gold Sponsors

McFarlan Rowlands Insurance Brokers Ltd. Middlesex Mutual Logo  Town and Country Mutual Insurance Logo 
 

 

Silver Sponsors

Bill Blaney Insurance Brokers Ltd. Logo South Easthope Mutual Insurance   Urborne & Hibbert Mutual Fire Insurance Company Logo
 West Wawanosh Logo